1000BaseSX/LX SFP Module (MMF, 220/550m)

Brand : INAXSYS Part # : IN-MGLC

• Duplex LC Connector

• Hot Pluggable

• Class 1 Laser Product

• Industry Standard


Overview
Accessories
Documentation & Support
SFP Modules Fiber distance - 220/550m
Wavelength 850
Media MMF
Protocol IEEE802.3z, 1000BAseSX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards
Distance 220/550 meters
Cable Type 62.5um for MMF: 220m / 50um for MMF: 550m
Operating Temperature 0 to 60°C
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C