1000BaseSX/LX SFP Module (SMF, 20km)

Brand : INAXSYS Part # : IN-MGLC20BB

• Duplex LC Connector

• Hot Pluggable

• Class 1 Laser Product

• Industry Standard


Specifications
Accessories
Downloads
SFP Modules Fiber distance - 20km
Wavelength TX : 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
Media SMF
Protocol IEEE802.3z, 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards
Cable type For 20km 9/10um
Operation temperature 0 to 60°C
Storage temperature -40 to 85°C
Humidity 10 to 90 %