1000BaseSX/LX SFP Module (SMF, 40km)

Brand : INAXSYS Part # : IN-MGLC40

• Duplex LC Connector

• Hot Pluggable

• Class 1 Laser Product

• Industry Standard


Specifications
Accessories
Downloads
SFP Modules Fiber distance - 40km
Wavelength 1310
Media SMF
Protocol IEEE802.3z, 1000BaseSX/LX Gigabit Ethernet Standards
Cable type For 40km 9/10 um
Operation Temperature 0 to 60°C
Storage Temperature -40 to 85°C
Humidity 10 to 90 %